<?xml version='1.0'?>
<rss version='2.0' xmlns:atom='http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom' xmlns:product='http://www.buy.com/rss/module/productV2/'>
  <channel>
    <title>Michael Morris Antique Maps, Books and Prints Products</title>
    <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/wp-admin/admin.php?page=wp-e-commerce/display-log.php</link>
    <description>This is the WP E-Commerce Product List RSS feed</description>
    <generator>WP E-Commerce Plugin</generator>
    <atom:link href='http://www.trademaps.co.uk/index.php?rss=true&amp;action=product_list' rel='self' type='application/rss+xml' />    <item>
      <title>Renascence : a Book of Verse</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=56</link>
      <description>Walter Crane.&nbsp; pub. Elkin Mathews at the sign of the Bodley Head 1891. Limited edition 301/500. 163 pp + publisher's adverts.&nbsp; Original blue cloth boards slightly rubbed to edges and corners. Cream vellum spine with red lettered title a little toned. Untrimmed: thus some inevitable uneven edge toning. A little shadowing to endpapers.&nbsp; Embellished throughout with 39 designs by Crane.

This noted artist and illustrator's only book of verse.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=56</guid>
      <product:price>85.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>London-Yorkshire Motorway</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=55</link>
      <description>Ministry of Transport.&nbsp; pub. Her Majesty's Stationery Office&nbsp; 1959. 23 pp.&nbsp; 2 maps (1 fldng.) 1 photograph.&nbsp; Stapled paper covers a little time-stained, with some separation to the spine.

Covers the first section:&nbsp; London to Birmingham.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=55</guid>
      <product:price>45.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>A new map of the county of Sussex</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=54</link>
      <description>pub. C.Smith 1801.&nbsp; c.17.5" x 19.75"&nbsp; Fldng/diss. linen backed. Original colour. Original marbled card slip case, slightly rubbed,&nbsp; with old mss title&nbsp; 'Sussex' in black ink.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=54</guid>
      <product:price>145.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Bacons Large Scale Plan of Brighton</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=53</link>
      <description>pub. G.W.Bacon. nd. early 20c. c.23x34 ins. coloured. fldng. paper covers. index of streets</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=53</guid>
      <product:price>95.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Switzerland and the Alps of Savoy and Piedmont. </title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=50</link>
      <description>Keith Johnston. pub. W.&amp;amp; A.K.Johnston Edinburgh.        nd. (c.1880) 17.5x23 ins. Dissected, folding linen backed in original        boards with Letts and Son title to upper. Inset Geneva and environs. O/l        colour. Extensively detailed. Inner boards have details of other maps and        globes for sale</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=50</guid>
      <product:price>50.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>River Mersey from Rock Lighthouse to Eastham and Garston. </title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=49</link>
      <description>W.R. Colbeck. pub. Mersey Docks and Harbour        Board 1966.&nbsp;(amendments to 1967)&nbsp;c.38.5x34.5 ins.&nbsp;        Flding/linen backed. In original boards with gilt titling. Extensively        detailed. at scale of 6 ins/mile.&nbsp;Virtually unmarked.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=49</guid>
      <product:price>45.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Touring Map of England and Wales </title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=48</link>
      <description>pub. Automobile Association.        nd. c.37x28 ins. coloured. dissected fldng/linen backed. paper covers. For    AA members only!</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=48</guid>
      <product:price>45.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Bacons Large Scale Plan of Dublin</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=47</link>
      <description>pub. G.W.Bacon.        nd. early 20c. c.31x25 ins. coloured. fldng/linen backed. blue        linencloth covers</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=47</guid>
      <product:price>125.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Bacons Large Scale Plan of Plymouth</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=45</link>
      <description>pub.G.W.Bacon &amp;amp; Co. c.18x26 ins. nd. early 20c. coloured. fldng/linen        backed. blue linencloth covers. index of streets</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=45</guid>
      <product:price>75.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Diocese of Peterborough</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=44</link>
      <description>J.T.Law and W.F.Francis. 1864.        col.litho. by W.J.Sackett. c.17.7x13.5 ins. In original blue paper covers,        slightly dusty, with supporting statistical information.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=44</guid>
      <product:price>125.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Diocese of Manchester </title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=43</link>
      <description>J.T.Law and W.F.Francis. 1864.        col.litho. by W.J.Sackett. c.17.7x13.5 ins. In original blue paper covers,        slightly dusty, with supporting statistical information.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=43</guid>
      <product:price>125.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Diocese of Hereford</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=42</link>
      <description>J.T.Law and W.F.Francis. 1864.        col.litho. by W.J.Sackett. c.17.7x13.5 ins. In original blue paper covers,        slightly dusty, with supporting statistical information.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=42</guid>
      <product:price>125.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Diocese of Durham.</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=41</link>
      <description>J.T.Law and W.F.Francis. 1864.        col.litho. by W.J.Sackett. c.17.7x13.5 ins. In original blue paper covers,        slightly dusty, with supporting statistical information.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=41</guid>
      <product:price>125.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Diocese of Carlisle</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=40</link>
      <description>J.T.Law and W.F.Francis. 1864.        col.litho. by W.J.Sackett. c.17.7x13.5 ins. In original blue paper covers,        slightly dusty, with supporting statistical information.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=40</guid>
      <product:price>125.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>A Map of Scotland divided into Counties </title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=39</link>
      <description>pub. S.Lewis 1851 c.75x50        ins. 6 fldng. sheets in orig. boards issued as map vol. to "A        Topographical Dictionary of Scotland." Finely engraved with orig. outline        colour and large view of Melrose Abbey after Allom. Some small separations        to fold joins. Clean 3in. tear, virtually invisible, into top of NW sheet        not affecting detail.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=39</guid>
      <product:price>425.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Bacons Commercial and Industrial Map of Lancashire </title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=38</link>
      <description>G.W.Bacon &amp;amp;        Co. c.35x45 ins. n.d. c.1900. as above but boards bent and stained.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=38</guid>
      <product:price>75.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Bacons New Survey Map of Staffordshire and Shropshire</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=37</link>
      <description>G.W.Bacon &amp;amp; Co. c.43x34ins. n.d. c.1900. as above but        better externally.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=37</guid>
      <product:price>60.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Bacons New Survey Map of the Counties of Somerset,Dorset and parts of Wiltshire </title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=36</link>
      <description>G.W. Bacon &amp;amp; Co. c.34x44 ins.        n.d. c.1900. fldng/diss. linen backed. orig. cloth boards (sunned). gilt        titling. spine slightly worn. fully coloured.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=36</guid>
      <product:price>65.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Geological Map of England and Wales </title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=35</link>
      <description>Sir        Archibald Geike. pub.John Bartholomew &amp;amp; Co. The Edinburgh Geographical        Institute. n.d. c. 40 x 33 ins. fldng/diss. linen backed. orig. cloth        boards. gilt titling. missing descriptive text(?). pale smudge to rt.hnd.        border. fully coloured.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=35</guid>
      <product:price>185.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Footpaths Map - Warwickshire Section Two</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=34</link>
      <description>Ramblers Association Midland        Federation.c 1940? 29.5 x 35.5 ins. fldng/linen backed. card covers.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=34</guid>
      <product:price>50.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Footpaths Map - Warwickshire Section One </title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=33</link>
      <description>Ramblers Association Midland        Federation. c.1937. c. 31 x 26 ins. fldng/linen backed. card covers.        slightly sunned to edges. one route carefully highlighted in blue.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=33</guid>
      <product:price>50.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>L.M.S. Map of England and Wales </title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=32</link>
      <description>John Bartholomew &amp;amp; Son. 26 x 23.5        ins. no date.c.1920's. mono. also shows other railways. folding paper.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=32</guid>
      <product:price>45.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Map of England and Wales</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=31</link>
      <description>G.W.Bacon &amp;amp; Co. overall 52 x 38.5 ins in        2 sections. early 20c. colour. fldng/diss. linen backed. slip case (very        slightly faded) with gilt title. separate index/route guide.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=31</guid>
      <product:price>75.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Carte Pittoresque et Maritime de la France </title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=30</link>
      <description>J.M.Perrot. 1842. 32 x 44 ins. mono. fldng/diss.hard covers with gilt        title.A little pale toning in places and one v.tiny hole. A very        decorative map: over 50 steel engraved vignettes of      towns,ports,houses,etc.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=30</guid>
      <product:price>75.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>The Crimea </title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=29</link>
      <description>James Wyld. 2nd ed. 1854. 18.75 x        25.75 ins. fldng/diss. contemp.cloth boards with old paper label(torn).        contemp.hand col.small area of unobtrusive paper discolouration.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=29</guid>
      <product:price>165.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>The Humber Road Map. England: North Section</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=28</link>
      <description>pub. Humber Ltd.        Coventry. no date. c.1930. cloth covers. 24 coloured maps plus index of        towns and Humber agents.contents clean but becoming loose.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=28</guid>
      <product:price>15.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Rustic Walking Routes in the London Vicinity : South to East District</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=27</link>
      <description>W.R.Evans and S.Sharpe. pub. George Philip &amp;amp; son.&nbsp; 4th series. (c.1890). Original cloth boards with gilt titling. Binding beginning to weaken. Slight rubbing. Occasional very pale spotting. 64pp + adverts. featuring 45 routes. Folding map to rear pocket.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=27</guid>
      <product:price>25.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Report from the Select Committee of the House of Commons on Metropolis Improvements</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=26</link>
      <description>pub.August 1836. Rebound in red cloth with gilt titling. 61pp of report,proceedings, minutes and appendix + 15 large folding litho. plans, partly hand coloured, illustrating proposed new streets and alterations to existing ones -&nbsp; including discussion of the purchase and removal of tolls from Waterloo and Southwark Bridges. Some marginal dusting and occasional splitting to folds.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=26</guid>
      <product:price>585.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Ogilby s Road Maps of England and Wales</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=25</link>
      <description>(from John Ogilby's Britannia 1675). pub. Osprey. 1971. Original red cloth with gilt titling. General map + 100 double page strip road maps. Portrait, title page, index, etc. Hardly used.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=25</guid>
      <product:price>75.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>History of Caerphilly Castle</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=24</link>
      <description>"Morien" (O.Morien Morgan). pub. Jones Bros. Treforest. 1905. Original red cloth boards with gilt titling to spine. Slight sunning to edges. 158pp. B/w illusts. + plan. Neat marginal notes to pp. 83 and 133.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=24</guid>
      <product:price>35.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Bygone Liverpool</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=23</link>
      <description>Henry and Harold Young. pub. Henry Young and Sons Liverpool. 1913. Original cloth with gilt decoration and titling. Slightly darkened and bumped. Uncut. Frontis + 96 plates with descriptive text. Ink signature of &nbsp; 'x.x. Young Dec. 1913' to ffep.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=23</guid>
      <product:price>55.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Water Works Fittings Catalogue</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=22</link>
      <description>Glenfield &amp;amp; Kennedy Ltd. 1931. Original green cloth with gilt titling. Approx. 400pp + index. Reduced from larger volume. Neat ink receipt stamp to ffep. Fully illustrated. Hardly used.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=22</guid>
      <product:price>35.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Cook s Practical Guide to Algeria and Tunisia</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=21</link>
      <description>pub. Thomas Cook &amp;amp; Son. 1908. Original light blue cloth picture boards, somewhat used. Gilt titling. 420pp + 20pp of prelims. 11pp of adverts. Eps missing. 4 folding maps and photographic ills.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=21</guid>
      <product:price>30.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Domesday Studies: an analysis and digest of the Staffordshire Survey</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=20</link>
      <description>Rev. Robert W. Eyton. pub. Trubner &amp;amp; Co. 1881. Original decorated cloth boards. Gilt titling to spine. Some rubbing and weakening. 135pp inc. index and errata + subscibers list + 8 tables. Subscriber copy - bookplate of James Henry Stone JP (brother of John Benjamin Stone MP and photographer).</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=20</guid>
      <product:price>35.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>(Stafford) Castle Church with some account of its Parish and Manor and of its Escheat tempore Henry viii</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=19</link>
      <description>Anon. (but T.J. de Mazzinghi). printed Harrison and&nbsp; Sons London. n.d. (but 1877). Marbled boards. Half leather binding. Slight loss to head and base of spine. Internally clean and tight. 152pp + addenda + index. Originally part of 'Historical Collections for Staffordshire'.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=19</guid>
      <product:price>25.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>St. Thomas s Priory or the Story of St. Austin s Stafford.</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=18</link>
      <description>Joseph Gillow. pub. Burns and Oates London. n.d. Original cloth boards. Leather spine with gilt titling. Slightly rubbed. Preface + 175pp inc. appendices,&nbsp; Fowler family pedigree and index. Uncut. Illustated. Ink ownership inscription of the Earl of Belmore and later bookplate of (the mythical?) James G.J.Penderell Brodhurst, Count de Boscobel.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=18</guid>
      <product:price>85.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>A Topographical Dictionary of the United Kingdom</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=17</link>
      <description>Benjamin Pitts Capper. pub. Geo. B. Whittaker. London 1825. Original marbled boards with cloth spine and paper label. Some wear but still tight. 1060pp + 26pp prelims. 44 maps on 46 plates (Wales as one not two as called for). Very pale offsetting from maps to facing text pages. Final page with 2" crease/tear - no loss. An honest copy.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=17</guid>
      <product:price>450.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Paterson s Roads.</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=16</link>
      <description>Edward Mogg. pub. Longman, Hurst, Rees, Orme and Brown, etc. London. 16th ed. 1822. 16pp prelims. + 672pp of General Index. 12 maps on 9 plates (inc. linen backed general map). Modern cloth with gilt titling to spine. Occasional light foxing to maps. Bookplate to fep. A very presentable copy.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=16</guid>
      <product:price>125.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>John Speed s England. Part One: Southwestern Counties.</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=15</link>
      <description>ed. John Arlott. pub. Phoenix House. 1953. Decorative boards with paper label to upper cover and gilt titling to contrasting spine. Contained in matching slip case with slight edge wear. 7pp. of notes and 10 coloured, full size, facsimile maps with text verso. Some pale discolouration to endpapers and a little spotting not affecting maps.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=15</guid>
      <product:price>65.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Christopher Wood.Exhibition of Complete Works.The New Burlington Galleries March 1938.</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=14</link>
      <description>arranged by The Redfern Gallery. 10pp catalogue listing 530 oils,water colours and drawings (donors include A.L.Rowse,John Gielgud and J.B.Priestley).</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=14</guid>
      <product:price>35.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Delineations, graphical and descriptive, of Fountains Abbey</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=13</link>
      <description>J. &amp;amp; H.S.Storer. pub. Longman,Rees and Co. and C.Tilt London; T.Stevenson Cambridge and E.Langdale Ripon. n.d. Cloth boards(detached) with gilt titling. Cancelled library stamp to ffep. A few pages becoming loose, occasional pale discolouration. One plate heavily foxed. 158pp + index. 15 engraved plates + engraved frontis. and 2 vignettes.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=13</guid>
      <product:price>225.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Cumberland and Westmorland Leaders-Social and Political</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=12</link>
      <description>Ernest Gaskell. privately pub. The Queenshithe Printing and Publishing Co. n.d. Original half leather with gilt titling to upper cover and spine. Boards a little faded in places, spine rubbed to edges and slightly chipped at top. Internally clean and tight. Gilt edges. Unpaginated.&nbsp; Contains biographies of over 100 local figures - from barbers and huntsmen to politicians and proprietors of drug rehabilitation centres - with photographic portraits. Ink inscription dated 1911 from James Gurney of Ireby Grange(one of the featured worthies)to his son Norman.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=12</guid>
      <product:price>125.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Toddles Highland Tour/Extraordinary Men:Their Boyhood and Early Life/Every Boys Magazine</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=11</link>
      <description>Toddles' Highland Tour. Richard Toddles 76pp. 21 illusts. (bound with) Extraordinary Men: Their Boyhood and Early Life.William Russell. 112pp. 14 portraits.(bound with) Every Boys Magazine-The Subscribers Corner.&nbsp; 86pp. pub. Routledge,Warne and Routledge. 1864. Original cloth. Slightly bumped. Spine a little sunned with gilt titling. Internally good. A most unusual item.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=11</guid>
      <product:price>185.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Nidderdale and the Garden of the Nidd</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=10</link>
      <description>Harry Speight. pub.Elliot Stock. 1894. 514pp. + adverts. Original brown cloth. Gilt titling to spine. Picture and gilt upper cover. Slight bumping and rubbing to edges. Internally very good. Folding map with tissue guard. 14 full page and folding illustrations with many more in the text.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=10</guid>
      <product:price>95.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>A Popular History of Newbury</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=9</link>
      <description>Walter Money.&nbsp; pub. Simpkin,Marshall, Hamilton, Kent and Co. London and W.J.Blacket Newbury. 1905. 244pp. Original dark blue cloth with gilt design to top cover and gilt titling to spine. 24 b/w illustrations and 4 folding plates. Virtually unmarked - a fine copy.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=9</guid>
      <product:price>125.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>The Modern House in England</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=8</link>
      <description>F.R.S.Yorke. pub. Architectural Press. 1937. First edition. 144pp. inc. index to featured architects. Original grey tweed cloth boards. Moderate usage. Internally very good. Profusely illustrated inc. 3 folding plans. Discreet ownership inscription stamp for the Albert Bye,Simms and Gifford practice to ffep.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=8</guid>
      <product:price>75.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Architectural Sketches, Ecclesiastical, Secular and Domestic, in Worcestershire and its Borders.</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=7</link>
      <description>J.Severn Walker. 1862. Vol 1 (parts 1 and 2 - all published). Printed for the Author by Deighton and Son Worcester.&nbsp; 42pp. descriptive text. 31pp. illustrations.&nbsp; Large paper copies to subscribers only. Original card boards, worn and somewhat discoloured. Spines poor. Internally better with occasional pale foxing.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=7</guid>
      <product:price>165.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>A Topographical and Historical Description of the County of Salop.</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=6</link>
      <description>Rev. Nightingale.&nbsp; pub. Sherwood, Neely and Jones.&nbsp; nd.&nbsp; 338pp. + index, etc.&nbsp; Original paper covered boards. Cloth spine with 2" split and remains of old paper label. Folding map and 21 copper plate engravings. Occasional spotting. Accompanying receipt from 1925 for 3/6d.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=6</guid>
      <product:price>125.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Westmoreland,Cumberland,Durham &amp; Northumberland</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=5</link>
      <description>Thomas Rose.&nbsp; pub. Fisher &amp;amp; Son. 1832. 100 pp. 96 steel engraved views + engraved title. Original marbled boards, leather spine with gilt title. Some wear. Occasional pale spotting and marginal discolouration.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=5</guid>
      <product:price>225.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Tables for the easy Valuing of Estates</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=4</link>
      <description>Bernard Scale.&nbsp; pub. The Author Dublin 1771.&nbsp; 107 pp. Old ownership stamp to engraved title page of&nbsp; Fitzgerald Solicitor Dublin. Table 3&nbsp; has small tear - no loss. Bottom board missing hence</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=4</guid>
      <product:price>225.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Bibliotheca Staffordiensis</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=3</link>
      <description>Rupert Simms.&nbsp; pub. A.C.Lomax Lichfield. 1894.&nbsp; no. 206 of 450.&nbsp; Original blue cloth.&nbsp; Slightly rubbed to top and bottom of spine.&nbsp; Contains tipped-in hand written note signed by&nbsp; Simms to a Mr. G.T.Lawley concerning confusion over the works of William and James Amphlett and other matters.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=4&amp;product_id=3</guid>
      <product:price>195.00</product:price>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>...This map of Staffordshire...</title>
      <link>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=1</link>
      <description>pub. in 'The Natural History of Staffordshire' by Dr. Robert Plot 1686. Engraved by Joseph Browne 1682.&nbsp; c. 25.25" x 21.25" incl. armorial borders.&nbsp; Third state. Fully coloured in a later hand. Old folds. Some strengthening and repairs to verso.</description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 09 Sep 2010 00:14:48 +0000</pubDate>
      <guid>http://www.trademaps.co.uk/products-page/?category=1&amp;product_id=1</guid>
      <product:price>1600.00</product:price>
    </item>
  </channel>
</rss>